Home
 Mon 10/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Poynor 2 Diamonds 5:30p 7:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FB1 (Becker) Practice  We have games on Wed and Thursday plus the playoff's  RB 
Poynor 3 Diamonds 6:00p 7:30p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>HS> HS FB1  Practice    CK 
Verhaeghe 1 Diamonds 5:30p 7:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>08U> 8U FB3 (Glaeser) Practice    CK 
Verhaeghe 2 Diamonds 5:30p 7:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB4 (Gates) Practice    BK 
Verhaeghe 3 Diamonds 5:15p 6:30p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>08U> 8U FB2 (Nigoza) Practice    CK 
 Tue 10/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hampshire, Tuscany Field 1 6:00p 7:45p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FBNorthwest Game 14U FBSyc1 (Dierschow)    
Saint Charles, East Side Sports Complex 5:30p 7:00p SG >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FB1 (Predators) Game 14U FB3 (Sobe) NOW FIELD #2  BB 
Poynor 2 Diamonds 5:00p 6:45p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB5 (Thomas) Practice    RA 
Poynor 3 Diamonds 6:00p 8:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB3 (Huber) Practice    SS 
Verhaeghe 1 Diamonds 5:00p 6:30p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FB2 (Kerman) Practice    CK 
Verhaeghe 2 Diamonds 5:15p 6:45p  >Wasco Warriors> 10U Wasco Warriors Practice    PE 
Verhaeghe 3 Diamonds 5:30p 7:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB2 (Wiback) Practice    BK 
 Wed 10/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Poynor 2 Diamonds 5:30p 7:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>08U> 8U FB3 (Glaeser) Practice    LG 
Poynor 3 Diamonds 5:30p 6:30p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>08U> 8U FB1 (Lopez) Practice     
Verhaeghe 1 Diamonds 5:00p 6:30p RG >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FB1 (Becker) Game 10U FB3 (Moline) rescheduled from 9/28   
5:30p 7:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FB3 (Moline) Practice    CK 
Verhaeghe 2 Diamonds 5:30p 7:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FB1 (Predators) Practice    BB 
Verhaeghe 3 Diamonds 5:15p 6:45p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FB2 (Edgar) Practice 10U FB2 (Edgar)   PE 
5:30p 7:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB1 (Edgar) Practice  Playing a make-up game at Eastside vs Wiback on 10/17  PE 
 Thu 10/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hampshire, Tuscany Field 1 6:00p 7:45p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FBNorthwest Game 14U FBSyc1 (Dierschow)   CK 
Saint Charles, East Side Sports Complex 5:30p 7:15p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB2 (Wiback) Game 12U FB1 (Edgar) Field #2   
Poynor 1 Diamonds 5:00p 6:30p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FB2 (Kerman) Practice    CK 
Poynor 2 Diamonds 5:30p 7:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FB2 (Edgar) Practice    PE 
Verhaeghe 1 Diamonds 5:00p 6:45p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB5 (Thomas) Practice    RA 
5:30p 7:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FB4 (Racz) Practice    CK 
Verhaeghe 2 Diamonds 5:30p 6:30p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FB3 (Sobe) Practice    GS 
Verhaeghe 3 Diamonds 5:00p 6:30p HH >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FB1 (Becker) Game 10U FB4 (Racz) rescheduled from 10/3  RB 
5:30p 7:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FB1 (Becker) Practice    CK 
St. Charles, Elite Batting Cages 7:30p 8:30p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB4 (Gates) Practice    TG 
 Fri 10/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Verhaeghe 1 Diamonds 6:00p 8:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>HS> HS FB1  Practice    CK 
Verhaeghe 2 Diamonds 5:30p 7:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FB1 (Predators) Practice  Fields being Prepped for Tournament  BB 
 Sat 10/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Poynor 2 Diamonds 9:00a 10:45a TC >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FBSyc2 (Schuller) Tournament 12U FBDeKalb1 12U tournament seeds 8 and 9  CK 
11:00a 12:45p SC >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB3 (Huber) Tournament 12U FB4 (Gates) 12u tournament seeds 2 and 7  CK 
Poynor 3 Diamonds 9:00a 10:45a DS >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FBSyc1 (Knox) Tournament 12U FB2 (Wiback) 12U tournament seeds 3 and 6   
11:00a 12:45p DS >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB1 (Edgar) Tournament 12U FBSyc3 (Stiles) 12u tournament seeds 4 and 5  PE 
Verhaeghe 1 Diamonds 9:00a 10:30a LB >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FB2 (Edgar) Tournament 10U FB1 (Becker) 10u tournament seeds 1 and 8  RB 
11:00a 12:30p LB >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FB2 (Edgar) Tournament 10U FB3 (Moline) 10U tournament   
1:00p 2:45p SC >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FBSyc1 (Knox) Tournament TBD 12U tournament  CK 
3:00p 4:30p SC >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FB2 (Edgar) Tournament TBD 10U tournament championship  CK 
Verhaeghe 2 Diamonds 9:00a 10:30a SC >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FB3 (Moline) Tournament 10U FBDeKalb1 10U tournament seeds 4 and 5   
11:00a 12:45p TC >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB5 (Thomas) Tournament TBD 12u tournament seed 1 and winner of seed8/9 game  CK 
1:00p 2:45p TC TBD Tournament 12U FB1 (Edgar) 12U tournament  CK 
3:00p 4:45p SG TBD Tournament TBD 12U tournament championship  CK 
Verhaeghe 3 Diamonds 9:00a 10:30a KG >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FBSyc3 (Mills) Tournament 10U FBSyc1 (Berry) 10U tournament seeds 3 and 6  CK 
11:00a 12:30p KG >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FBSyc2 (Jonutz) Tournament 10U FB4 (Racz) 10U tournament seeds 2 and 7   
1:00p 2:30p KG TBD Tournament 10U FBSyc2 (Jonutz) 10U tournament  CK 
Sycamore, Sycamore Field 11 11:00a 12:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>08U> 8U FBSyc2 (Johnson) Game 8U FB1 (Lopez)   CK 
Sycamore, Sycamore Field 12 11:00a 12:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>08U> 8U FB2 (Nigoza) Game 8U FBSyc1 (Anderson)    
Sycamore, Sycamore Field 2 8:30a 10:30a  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FBSyc2 (Rivera) Tournament 14U FB3 (Sobe)   BB 
10:30a 12:30p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FB1 (Predators) Tournament 14U FBSyc1 (Dierschow)   BB 
12:30p 2:30p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FBSyc1 (Dierschow) Tournament 14U FBElgin1   AA 
2:30p 4:30p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FB2 (Kerman) Tournament 14U FBSyc2 (Rivera)   BB 
4:30p 6:30p  TBD Tournament 14U FBSyc1 (Dierschow)   BB 
Sycamore , Sycamore Field 3 10:30a 12:30p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FBNorthwest Tournament 14U FBElgin1   BB 
12:30p 2:30p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FB1 (Predators) Tournament 14U FBNorthwest   BB 
2:30p 4:30p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FB3 (Sobe) Tournament 14U FBElgin1   SS 
4:30p 6:30p  TBD Tournament TBD   BB 
Sycamore, Sycamore Field 9 11:00a 12:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>08U> 8U FB3 (Glaeser) Game 8U FBSyc3 (Piper)   CK 
 Sun 10/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Sycamore, Sycamore Field 9 10:00a 12:00p  TBD Tournament TBD   BB 
12:00p 2:00p  TBD Tournament TBD   BB 
2:00p 4:00p  TBD Tournament TBD   BB