Home
 Mon 10/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Saint Charles, East Side Sports Complex 5:30p 7:00p AS >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FB2 (Edgar) Game 10U FB3 (Moline) FIELD #2 Makeup game  PE 
Poynor 3 Diamonds 5:30p 7:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB1 (Edgar) Practice  Make up game vs 12U Huber on 10/8  PE 
Verhaeghe 2 Diamonds 5:30p 6:45p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB4 (Gates) Practice     
Verhaeghe 3 Diamonds 5:15p 6:30p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>08U> 8U FB2 (Nigoza) Practice     
5:30p 7:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FB1 (Becker) Practice  We are at Verhaeghe #3  GS 
 Tue 10/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Saint Charles, East Side Sports Complex 5:30p 7:00p HH >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB1 (Edgar) Game 12U FB3 (Huber) FIELD #2 Makeup game  PE 
Poynor 1 Diamonds 5:00p 6:30p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FB2 (Kerman) Practice    CK 
Poynor 3 Diamonds 6:00p 8:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB3 (Huber) Practice    GS 
Verhaeghe 1 Diamonds 5:30p 7:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FB2 (Edgar) Practice  Make up game vs 10U Moline on 10/7  PE 
5:30p 6:30p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FB3 (Sobe) Practice    GS 
Verhaeghe 2 Diamonds 6:00p 7:30p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB5 (Thomas) Practice    GS 
Verhaeghe 3 Diamonds 5:30p 7:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB2 (Wiback) Practice    BK 
Sycamore, Sycamore Field 13 5:30p 7:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>08U> 8U FB3 (Glaeser) Practice 8U FBSyc1 (Anderson) Rained-out game make-up  LG 
 Wed 10/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Verhaeghe 1 Diamonds 5:30p 6:30p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>08U> 8U FB1 (Lopez) Practice  moved from Poyner to Verhaeghe 1  CK 
5:30p 7:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FB3 (Moline) Practice    CK 
Verhaeghe 2 Diamonds 5:30p 7:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FB1 (Predators) Practice    MB 
Verhaeghe 3 Diamonds 5:30p 7:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>08U> 8U FB3 (Glaeser) Practice 8U FBSyc1 (Anderson) Additional rained-out game make-up  LG 
 Thu 10/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Poynor 1 Diamonds 5:00p 6:30p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FB2 (Kerman) Practice    CK 
Poynor 2 Diamonds 6:00p 7:30p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>HS> HS FB1  Practice    CK 
Poynor 3 Diamonds 5:30p 7:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FB1 (Becker) Practice    SS 
Verhaeghe 1 Diamonds 5:30p 7:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FB4 (Racz) Practice    CK 
5:30p 7:00p HH >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FB3 (Moline) Game 10U FB4 (Racz) continued from 9/21 rainout   
Verhaeghe 2 Diamonds 6:00p 7:30p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB5 (Thomas) Practice    BK 
Verhaeghe 3 Diamonds 5:30p 6:30p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FB3 (Sobe) Practice    GS 
 Fri 10/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Saint Charles, East Side Sports Complex 6:00p 7:30p  >Wasco Warriors> 10U Wasco Warriors Practice  FIELD #2  PE 
Verhaeghe 1 Diamonds 6:00p 8:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>HS> HS FB1  Practice    CK 
Verhaeghe 2 Diamonds 5:30p 7:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FB1 (Predators) Practice    BB 
 Sat 10/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Elburn, John Stewart Elementary 10:00a 11:45a  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FBKaneland Game 14U FBSyc1 (Dierschow)   CK 
Elgin, Wing Park 10:00a 11:45a  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FBElgin1 Game 14U FB1 (Predators)   BB 
12:00p 1:45p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FBElgin1 Game 14U FB1 (Predators)   BB 
Poynor 2 Diamonds 10:00a 11:45a SG >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FB3 (Sobe) Game 14U FB2 (Kerman)   SS 
12:00p 1:45p SG >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FB3 (Sobe) Game 14U FB2 (Kerman)   SS 
Poynor 3 Diamonds 1:15p 3:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB4 (Gates) Game 12U FBSyc3 (Stiles)    
3:30p 5:15p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB5 (Thomas) Game 12U FBSyc2 (Schuller) gamed moved from 9 am to 3:30   
Verhaeghe 1 Diamonds 9:00a 10:30a SC >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FB2 (Edgar) Game 10U FB1 (Becker)    
11:00a 12:30p SC >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FB4 (Racz) Game 10U FB2 (Edgar)   CR 
1:15p 3:00p KG >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB3 (Huber) Game 12U FB2 (Wiback) moved from oct. 5th   
3:30p 5:15p KG >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB4 (Gates) Game 12U FB1 (Edgar)    
Verhaeghe 2 Diamonds 11:15a 1:00p TC >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB5 (Thomas) Game 12U FBSyc1 (Knox)    
1:30p 3:15p TC >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB1 (Edgar) Game 12U FBSyc1 (Knox)    
3:45p 5:30p TC >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB2 (Wiback) Game 12U FBDeKalb1    
Verhaeghe 3 Diamonds 11:00a 12:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>08U> 8U FB1 (Lopez) Game 8U FBSyc2 (Johnson)   CK 
12:00p 1:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>08U> 8U FB3 (Glaeser) Game 8U FB2 (Nigoza)   CK 
1:15p 2:45p RG >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FB4 (Racz) Game 10U FB3 (Moline)   CR 
3:30p 5:15p RG >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>12U> 12U FB3 (Huber) Game 12U FBSyc3 (Stiles)   MH 
Sycamore, Sycamore Field 10 12:00p 1:30p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FBSyc2 (Jonutz) Game 10U FBSyc1 (Berry)   CK 
2:00p 3:30p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FBSyc2 (Jonutz) Game 10U FBSyc1 (Berry)   CK 
Sycamore, Sycamore Field 11 12:00p 1:00p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>08U> 8U FBSyc1 (Anderson) Game 8U FBSyc3 (Piper)   CK 
Sycamore, Sycamore Field 2 12:00p 1:45p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>HS> HS FBSyc1 (Comstock) Game HS FBCent1   CK 
2:00p 3:45p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>HS> HS FBSyc1 (Comstock) Game HS FB1     
Sycamore, Sycamore Field 5 12:00p 1:30p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>10U> 10U FBSyc3 (Mills) Game 10U FBDeKalb1   CK 
West Dundee, Randall Oaks #4 11:00a 12:45p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FBTriCities Game 14U FBSyc2 (Rivera)   JM 
1:00p 2:45p  >Wasco Fastpitch Softball League>14U> 14U FBTriCities Game 14U FBNorthwest   KVH